A less costly alternative to the higher-grade Sencha, this tea is more astringent and has a more robust flavor.
Botanical name: Camellia sinensis L.

Bancha Leaf Tea ORGANIC

Bancha Leaf Tea ORGANIC
  • Brand: Frontier Bulk
    Botanical Name: Camellia sinensis L.
    Directions: To enjoy, pour 6 oz. simmering water (170
    Origin: China
    Organic: Organic
    Kosher: Kosher
    Size: 1 lb
    Package: Bulk Bag
    Introduction Date: 2001-03-01

    Common Name: Bancha Tea
    Bar Code: 0-89836-01076-6
© 2012 Millan Essentials.  Feed Your Skin is a trademark of Millan Essentials.  No animals were harmed in the making  of this site.
  • w-facebook
  • w-googleplus
  • w-tbird