Invigorating Scalp Massage

Ingredients
1 tablespoon baobab oil
1 tablespoon jojoba oil
3 drops essential oil (choose from rosemary for dark hair, or German Chamomile Precious Essentials™ oil for light hair, or lavender for all hair types)
Directions
Blend oils together. Using pads of fingertips, massage into scalp.

We Suggest
Follow massage by washing hair as usual, if desired.

Baobab, Skin Care Oil, ORGANIC, 1 oz.

$14.99Price
  • Brand: Aura Cacia
    Botanical Name: Argania spinosa
    Ingredients: ORGANIC ARGAN (ARGANIA SPINOSA) KERNEL OIL
    Directions: Apply as general body oil, a nourishing hair and scalp massage or to soften and rejuvenate dry skin. Enjoy the benefits of Aura Cacia essential oils by adding 1-2 drops of essential oil to each pump of argan in the palm of your hand. Store in a cool, dry place.
    Suggested Uses: Appropriate for all skin types, facial care and all-over skin care.
    Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. NOT FOR INTERNAL USE. DO NOT USE IF YOU HAVE ALLERGIES TO NUTS OF ANY KIND. AVOID CONTACT WITH EYES. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDEREN. IF IRRITATION, REDNESS OR DISCOMFORT OCCURS, DICONTINUE USE AND CONSULT A LICENSED HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER.
    Product Notes: Aura Cacia 100% Pure Argan Oil is sustainably sourced from the kernels of a native desert tree in Morocco. Argan oil contains high levels of skin rejuvenating essential fatty acids. This rare and remarkable oil has traditionally been processed by hand from nuts collected in protected stands of native trees and has been used for centuries to moisturize and nourish the skin in the arid North African climate.
    Origin: Morocco
    Organic: QAI Certified Organic
    Common Name: Organic Argan Oil
    Plant Part: Kernel
    Bar Code: 0-51381-99810-3
© 2012 Millan Essentials.  Feed Your Skin is a trademark of Millan Essentials.  No animals were harmed in the making  of this site.
  • w-facebook
  • w-googleplus
  • w-tbird