Black tea blended with spices and generally served hot or cold with milk and sweetener. There are many favorite recipes for chai, but the spices most often included are cinnamon, cardamom, cloves, ginger and black pepper.

Chai Tea, ORGANIC, Fair Trade Certified™

Chai Tea, ORGANIC, FTC
  • Brand: Frontier Bulk
    Botanical Name: Camellia sinensis L.
    Directions: To enjoy, pour 6 oz. simmering water (185
    Origin: Sri Lanka
    Fair Tade: Fair Trade
    Organic: Organic
    Kosher: Kosher
    Size: 16 oz
    Package: Foil Bag
    Introduction Date: 1995-12-01
    Common Name: Ceylon Tea
    Grade: High Grown, Orange Pekoe
    Bar Code: 0-89836-01067-4
© 2012 Millan Essentials.  Feed Your Skin is a trademark of Millan Essentials.  No animals were harmed in the making  of this site.
  • w-facebook
  • w-googleplus
  • w-tbird