Intriguing, powerful personalities, chili peppers come in a variety of sizes, shapes, colors, tastes, aromas, and potency. Universally popular, they're enjoyed for their ability to perk up virtually any dish!

Chili Pepper Flakes, Red, ORGANIC

Chili Pepper Flakes, Red, ORG
  • Brand: Frontier Bulk
    Botanical Name: Capsicum annuum L.
    Origin: China
    Organic: Organic
    Kosher: Kosher
    Size: 1 lb
    Package: Bulk Bag
    Introduction Date: 1994-03-01

    Common Name: Chili Peppers, Red Pepper Flakes
    Cut: Flakes
    Bar Code: 0-89836-00809-1
© 2012 Millan Essentials.  Feed Your Skin is a trademark of Millan Essentials.  No animals were harmed in the making  of this site.
  • w-facebook
  • w-googleplus
  • w-tbird