Intriguing, powerful personalities, chili peppers come in a variety of sizes, shapes, colors, tastes, aromas, and potency. Universally popular, they're enjoyed for their ability to perk up virtually any dish!

Chili Pepper Powder, Dark Roasted

Chili Pepper Powder, Dark Roas
  • Brand: Frontier Bulk
    Botanical Name: Capsicum annuum L.
    Ingredients: Chili peppers, silicon dioxide (a natural anti-caking agent)
    Origin: United States
    Kosher: Kosher
    Size: 1 lb
    Package: Bulk Bag
    BulkImageName: bulk/ChiliPowderDarkRoasted.jpg
    Introduction Date: 1989-08-01

    Nutrition Facts
    Serving Size 1/2 tsp (3.0g)
    Servings 151
    Amount Per Serving
    Calories 11 Calories from Fat 3
    % Daily Value*
    Total Fat 0g 0%
    Saturated Fat 0g 0%
    Trans Fat 0g
    Cholesterol 0mg 0%
    Sodium 0mg 0%
    Total Carbohydrate 2g 1%
    Dietary Fiber 1g 4%
    Sugars 0g
    Protein 0g
    Vitamin A 13% • Vitamin C 2%
    Calcium 0% • Iron 2%
    * Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet.
    Common Name: Chili Powder
    Cut: Powder
    Bar Code: 0-89836-00328-7
© 2012 Millan Essentials.  Feed Your Skin is a trademark of Millan Essentials.  No animals were harmed in the making  of this site.
  • w-facebook
  • w-googleplus
  • w-tbird