Chipotle peppers are actually dried, smoked jalapeno peppers. Their smoky-sweet flavor is often used in Southwestern and Mexican dishes. Add a dash to liven up everything from chili to barbeque.

Chipotle (Smoked Jalapenos) Whole

Chipotle (Smoked Jalapenos)
  • Brand: Frontier Bulk
    Botanical Name: Capsicum annuum L.
    Origin: United States
    Kosher: Kosher
    Size: 1 lb
    Package: Bulk Bag
    BulkImageName: bulk/ChiliPeppersChipotle.jpg
    Introduction Date: 1989-08-01

    Common Name: Chili Peppers
    Cut: Whole
    Bar Code: 0-89836-00331-7
© 2012 Millan Essentials.  Feed Your Skin is a trademark of Millan Essentials.  No animals were harmed in the making  of this site.
  • w-facebook
  • w-googleplus
  • w-tbird