Distilled from the leaves of the tree, eucalyptus oil has a fresh, penetrating scent and is a common ingredient in salves and cold-care products. Combine with lavandin for a therapeutic chest rub. A diffusion of eucalyptus purifies the atmosphere and clears negative energy.

Eucalyptus (G, in box), Essential Oil, 0.5 oz.

$5.99Price
  • Brand: Aura Cacia
    Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globulus
    Ingredients: Eucalyptus globulus (eucalyptus) oil
    Directions: Dilute properly. May cause skin irritation. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children.
    Suggested Uses: Place a single drop in the palm of each hand, rub together and cup over your face. Breathe depp and awaken the senses.
    Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. DILUTE PROPERLY · MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
    Product Notes: Imagine a warm, soothing blanket for your mind, body and spirit. The fresh, foresty aroma of eucalyptus oil nurtures your whole being. Eucalyptus oil will open your breathing and exhilarate your mind.
    Origin: China
    Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the leaves and branch tips.
    Common Name: Eucalyptus, Globulus
    Form: Essential Oil
    Bar Code: 0-51381-99902-5
© 2012 Millan Essentials.  Feed Your Skin is a trademark of Millan Essentials.  No animals were harmed in the making  of this site.
  • w-facebook
  • w-googleplus
  • w-tbird