A dry and unassuming tea with a delightful citrusy flavor, Nilgiri makes an excellent iced tea.

Nilgiri Iced Tea ORGANIC, Fair Trade Certified™

Nilgiri Iced Tea ORG FTC
  • Brand: Frontier Bulk
    Botanical Name: Camellia sinensis
    Directions: To enjoy, pour 6 oz. simmering water (185
    Origin: India
    Fair Tade: Fair Trade
    Organic: Organic
    Size: 1 lb
    Package: Bulk Bag
    Introduction Date: 2005-07-01

    Common Name: Nilgiri Tea
    Bar Code: 0-89836-02934-8
© 2012 Millan Essentials.  Feed Your Skin is a trademark of Millan Essentials.  No animals were harmed in the making  of this site.
  • w-facebook
  • w-googleplus
  • w-tbird