Grown for over 3000 years in China, Mandarin provides a fruity citrus oil possessing a neroli-like floral nuance. Mandarin calms the spirit and balances emotions. Carry a bottle and inhale for emotional rescue.

Blends well with:
Neroli
Nutmeg
Cinnamon
Clove Bud
Rose
Bergamot
Lime

Orange (Mandarin), Essential Oil, 1/2 oz.

$6.99Price
  • Brand: Aura Cacia
    Botanical Name: Citrus reticulata
    Ingredients: Citrus reticulata (mandarin) oil
    Directions: Dilute properly.
    Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. DILUTE PROPERLY · MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE AVOID DIRECT SUNLIGHT KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
    Product Notes:
    Color: Orange-brown, yellowish brown or olive-brown
    Viscosity: Mobile
    Top Note: Intensely sweet, aldehydic, sometimes 'fishy' citrus
    Middle Note: Sweet, floral, (neroli like) citrus
    Dry Note: Lingering floral-citrus sweetness
    Aromatherapy Actions: Uplifting, refreshing, cheering
    Safety Data: Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing. Avoid use in sun.
    Regulatory Status: GRAS 182.20

    Origin: Italy
    Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by cold expression of the peels (pericarp) of fruits.
    Common Name: Orange, Mandarin
    Form: Essential Oil
    Bar Code: 0-51381-91292-5
© 2012 Millan Essentials.  Feed Your Skin is a trademark of Millan Essentials.  No animals were harmed in the making  of this site.
  • w-facebook
  • w-googleplus
  • w-tbird