A woody astringency and the nuance of fresh peaches distinguish the remarkable aroma and flavor of this tea. Oolong is also referred to by its Chinese pinyin translation "Wu Long."

Se Chung Special Oolong ORGANIC

Se Chung Special Oolong ORG
  • Brand: Frontier Bulk
    Botanical Name: Camellia sinensis L.
    Directions: To enjoy, pour 6 oz. simmering water (185
    Origin: China
    Organic: Organic
    Kosher: Kosher
    Size: 1 lb
    Package: Bulk Bag
    Introduction Date: 2002-12-16

    Common Name: Se Chung Special Oolong Tea
    Bar Code: 0-89836-02827-3
© 2012 Millan Essentials.  Feed Your Skin is a trademark of Millan Essentials.  No animals were harmed in the making  of this site.
  • w-facebook
  • w-googleplus
  • w-tbird