Brothy, vegetal, fresh and bright, this quintessential Japanese green tea can be enjoyed all day long. It is also an excellent tea to serve guests.

Sencha Leaf Tea ORGANIC

Sencha Leaf Tea ORGANIC
  • Brand: Frontier Bulk
    Botanical Name: Camellia sinensis L.
    Directions: To enjoy, pour 6 oz. simmering water (170
    Origin: China
    Organic: Organic
    Kosher: Kosher
    Size: 1 lb
    Package: Bulk Bag
    Introduction Date: 2001-02-01

    Common Name: Sencha Tea
    Bar Code: 0-89836-01075-9
© 2012 Millan Essentials.  Feed Your Skin is a trademark of Millan Essentials.  No animals were harmed in the making  of this site.
  • w-facebook
  • w-googleplus
  • w-tbird