This 'flower of flowers' has a heady, sensual aroma. The scent elevates the spirit and consoles the heart. Blend with rosewood, sandalwood and cocoa butter for an exotic body butter.

Ylang Ylang (III), Essential Oil, 1/2 oz.

$14.99Price
  • Brand: Aura Cacia
    Botanical Name: Cananga odorata
    Ingredients: Cananga odorata (ylang ylang) oil
    Directions: Dilute properly.
    Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. DILUTE PROPERLY · MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
    Origin: Madagascar
    Common Name: Ylang Ylang III
    Plant Part: Flowers
    Form: Essential Oil
    Grade: Pure
    Bar Code: 0-51381-91143-0
© 2012 Millan Essentials.  Feed Your Skin is a trademark of Millan Essentials.  No animals were harmed in the making  of this site.
  • w-facebook
  • w-googleplus
  • w-tbird