A well-rounded, robust and flavorful brew that is good as a breakfast tea or as a base for making your own flavored teas.

China Black (Orange Pekoe) ORGANIC

$0.00Price
  • Brand: Frontier Bulk
    Botanical Name: Camellia sinensis L.
    Directions: To enjoy, pour 6 oz. simmering water (185
    Origin: China
    Organic: Organic
    Kosher: Kosher
    Size: 1 lb
    Package: Bulk Bag
    Introduction Date: 2002-12-16

    Common Name: China Black Tea
    Grade: Orange Pekoe
    Bar Code: 0-89836-02830-3