Regarded as the champagne of black teas, this complex, very flavorful and aromatic tea is ideal for afternoon tea.
Botanical name: Camellia sinensis L.

Darjeeling’s delicacy is appropriate for a light fish course or dessert. Its bright astringency works equally well with rich or oily foods. Darjeeling’s multifaceted flavor also serves nicely as the centerpiece of traditional tea time.

Darjeeling Black Tea (Fancy Tippy Golden) ORG FTC

$0.00Price
Darjeeling Black Tea (Fancy)
  • Brand: Frontier Bulk
    Botanical Name: Camellia sinensis L.
    Directions: To enjoy, pour 6 oz. simmering water (185
    Origin: India
    Fair Tade: Fair Trade
    Organic: Organic
    Kosher: Kosher
    Size: 1 lb
    Package: Bulk Bag
    Introduction Date: 1995-12-01

    Common Name: Darjeeling Tea
    Grade: Fancy Tippy Golden Flowery Orange Pekoe
    Bar Code: 0-89836-01072-8
© 2012 Millan Essentials.  Feed Your Skin is a trademark of Millan Essentials.  No animals were harmed in the making  of this site.
  • w-facebook
  • w-googleplus
  • w-tbird