The best known of the scented teas, its unique taste has remained popular for hundreds of years. Natural bergamot oil is sprayed on tea leaves to create a balanced citrus and tea flavor.
Botanical name: Camilia Sinenis

Earl Grey, Green Tea ORGANIC

$0.00Price
  • Brand: Frontier Bulk
    Botanical Name: Camilia Sinenis
    Ingredients: Organic green tea, organic bergamot oil.
    Directions: To enjoy, pour 6 oz. simmering water (170
    Origin: China
    Organic: Organic
    Kosher: Kosher
    Size: 16 oz
    Package: Foil Bag
    Introduction Date: 2003-02-01
    Common Name: Earl Grey Tea, Green
    Bar Code: 0-89836-02867-9