Holy Basil is known as one of the principle herbs of Ayurveda, the ancient traditional holistic health system of India.

Holy Basil Leaf (Tulsi) ORGANIC

$0.00Price
  • Brand: Frontier Bulk
    Botanical Name: Ocimum sanctum
    Safety Info: Not to be used during pregnancy or while nursing. Not recommended for infants or toddlers. Not recommended for extended periods of time.
    Origin: USA
    Organic: Organic
    Kosher: Kosher
    Size: 1/2 lb
    Package: Bulk Bag
    Introduction Date: 2012-03-14

    Common Name: Holy Basil (Tulsi)
    Plant Part: Leaf
    Bar Code: 0-89836-04440-2