Consisting primarily of leaf stems and fine tea twigs, this low-caffeine tea produces a mild, woody-malty brew. Unlike leaf teas, kukicha is best prepared by simmering for 10 minutes.

Kukicha Twig Black Tea ORGANIC

$0.00Price
  • Brand: Frontier Bulk
    Botanical Name: Camellia sinensis L.
    Directions: To enjoy, pour 6 oz. simmering water (170
    Origin: Japan
    Organic: Organic
    Kosher: Kosher
    Size: 1 lb
    Package: Bulk Bag
    Introduction Date: 1982-12-01

    Common Name: Kukicha Twig Tea
    Bar Code: 0-89836-01021-6