Rosehips, or rose haws, are the fruit of wild roses, also known as the "dog rose.". They are a popular addition to a variety of herbal tea blends.

Rosehips, Seedless, Cut & Sifted, ORG

$0.00Price
Rosehips, Seedless, C/S ORG
  • Brand: Frontier Bulk
    Botanical Name: Rosa canina L.
    Directions: To use as a tea, pour 1 cup boiling water over 1 tsp. of herb, cover and steep 3-5 minutes.
    Origin: Chile/Europe
    Organic: Organic
    Kosher: Kosher
    Size: 1 lb
    Package: Bulk Bag
    Introduction Date: 1993-03-01

    Supplement Facts
    Serving Size 1 tsp
    Servings About 268
    Amount per % Daily
    Serving Value
    Sodium 75mg 3%
    Total Carbohydrate 1g <1%*
    Dietary Fiber <1g 3%*
    Vitamin C 10mg 17%
    Organic Rosehips, cut 1.7g **
    * Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet.
    ** Daily Value not established.

    Common Name: Rosehips Seedless
    Plant Part: Fruit
    Cut: Cut & Sifted
    Bar Code: 0-89836-00999-9
© 2012 Millan Essentials.  Feed Your Skin is a trademark of Millan Essentials.  No animals were harmed in the making  of this site.
  • w-facebook
  • w-googleplus
  • w-tbird