Prized for it's delicate beauty and intoxicating fragrance, rose buds and petals are a staple of potpourri blends and sachets. Please note - our recent shipment of this product contains more petals than normal. The 1 lb bag contains approximately 90% petals and 10% flowers.

Roses, Red Petals ORG, Fair Trade Certified™

$0.00Price
Rose Petals, Red ORG, FTC
  • Brand: Frontier Bulk
    Botanical Name: Rosa centifolia
    Origin: Egypt
    Fair Tade: Fair Trade
    Organic: Organic
    Kosher: Kosher
    Size: 1 lb
    Package: Bulk Bag
    Introduction Date: 2013-02-01

    Common Name: Red Rose Petals
    Bar Code: 0-89836-04460-0
© 2012 Millan Essentials.  Feed Your Skin is a trademark of Millan Essentials.  No animals were harmed in the making  of this site.
  • w-facebook
  • w-googleplus
  • w-tbird